Gear Up (USA) 2016

Sidecar brake
Position
Description
Part number
Quantity
1
Brake pads set
IMZ-8.1238-27098
IMZ-8.1238-27098
Qty :
The set consists of 2 brake pads
2
Rear brake caliper Brembo
IMZ-8.125-27006
IMZ-8.125-27006
Qty :
3
Washer М10 ZN
DIN 125 M10
DIN 125 M10
Qty :
4
Spring washer М10 ZN
DIN 127 M10
DIN 127 M10
Qty :
5
Bolt М10x1.25-6gx30
DIN 961 M10x1.25x30
DIN 961 M10x1.25x30
Qty :
6
Clamp 3/8
IMZ-8.1040-10246
IMZ-8.1040-10246
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part DIN 3016-1-D1-9x15-W4-EPDM should be ordered
7
Sidecar brake reservoir protection
IMZ-8.1040-27079
IMZ-8.1040-27079
Qty :
8
Screw М6-6gх16, black zinc
ISO 7380 M6x16
ISO 7380 M6x16
Qty :
9
Brake hose
IMZ-8.1040-27019-01
IMZ-8.1040-27019-01
Qty :
black
10
10 Screw
IMZ-8.125-27187-01
IMZ-8.125-27187-01
Qty :
11
11 Sealing washer
IMZ-8.124-27186-01
IMZ-8.124-27186-01
Qty :
12
12 Enlarged washer M6, black zinc
DIN 440 M6.105
DIN 440 M6.105
Qty :
13
13 Protection plate
IMZ-8.1040-27306
IMZ-8.1040-27306
Qty :
14
14 Stepless eye clamp MGF 13.3 W4
IMZ-8.1040-10247
IMZ-8.1040-10247
Qty :
15
15 Screw М6-6gх12
DIN 7985 M6x12
DIN 7985 M6x12
Qty :
16
16 Reservoir
IMZ-8.1238-27045
IMZ-8.1238-27045
Qty :
17
17 Sidecar brake reservoir hose
IMZ-8.1040-27293
IMZ-8.1040-27293
Qty :
18
18 Screw М5-6gх12
DIN 7985 M5x12
DIN 7985 M5x12
Qty :
19
19 Cap washer М5
DIN 1587 M5
DIN 1587 M5
Qty :
20
20 Rear master brake cylinder Brembo
IMZ-8.1238-27004
IMZ-8.1238-27004
Qty :
21
21 Shim
IMZ-8.124-27149
IMZ-8.124-27149
Qty :
The washer is used when required to adjust the brake caliper relative to the brake disk