Sportsman (EU) 2014

Engine assy
Position
Description
Part number
Quantity
1
Engine with gearbox assembly
IMZ-8.1040-00011
IMZ-8.1040-00011
Qty :
Specify type of cylinder head cover in the order. Designation of the gear box marked with symbol "02", located above the oil filler plug. Pedal and levers painted. Specify color of the shift pedal and levers when ordering
1
Engine with gearbox assembly
IMZ-8.1040-00011
IMZ-8.1040-00011
Qty :
Engine is painted in black. Specify type of cylinder head cover in the order. Designation of the gear box marked with symbol "02", located above the oil filler plug
2
Engine assembly
IMZ-8.1040-01001
IMZ-8.1040-01001
Qty :
Specify type of cylinder head cover in the order.
2
Engine assembly
IMZ-8.1040-01001
IMZ-8.1040-01001
Qty :
Engine is painted in black. Specify type of cylinder head cover in the order.
3
Gearbox assembly
IMZ-8.128-04001
IMZ-8.128-04001
Qty :
Designation of the gear box marked with symbol "02", located above the oil filler plug. Pedal and levers painted. Specify color of the shift pedal and levers when ordering
3
Gearbox assembly
IMZ-8.128-04001
IMZ-8.128-04001
Qty :
Gear box painted black. Designation of the gear box is located over oil filler plug "02".
4
Starter
IMZ-8.1037-18075
IMZ-8.1037-18075
Qty :
The part no longer produced. Part 110371807501 should be ordered
4
Starter
IMZ-8.1037-18075
IMZ-8.1037-18075
Qty :
Starter painted black. The part no longer produced. Part 210371807501 should be ordered
5
Screw М10-6gх45
DIN 912 M10x45
DIN 912 M10x45
Qty :
Strength grade 8.8
6
Screw М10x25 8.8 ZN
DIN 912 M10x25
DIN 912 M10x25
Qty :
7
Gasket
IMZ-8.124-18113
IMZ-8.124-18113
Qty :
Gasket 1 mm thick , used for adjustment of position of starter crown gear when required
8
Gasket
IMZ-8.124-18112
IMZ-8.124-18112
Qty :
Gasket 2 mm thick , used for adjustment of position of starter crown gear when required
9
Washer М8 ZN
DIN 125 M8
DIN 125 M8
Qty :
10
10 Nut М8-6Н
DIN 934 M8
DIN 934 M8
Qty :
11
11 Screw М8-6gх75
DIN 912 M8x75
DIN 912 M8x75
Qty :
Strength grade 8.8
12
12 Breather pipe
IMZ-8.1040-01454
IMZ-8.1040-01454
Qty :
13
13 Screw М6-6gх12
DIN 7985 M6x12
DIN 7985 M6x12
Qty :
14
14 Cover
IMZ-8.1037-18111
IMZ-8.1037-18111
Qty :
14
14 Cover
IMZ-8.1037-18111
IMZ-8.1037-18111
Qty :
Cover painted black
15
15 Stepless eye clamp, 22.6 mm
IMZ-8.1040-15008-30
IMZ-8.1040-15008-30
Qty :