Gear Up (USA) 2016

Final drive with sidecar drive
Position
Description
Part number
Quantity
1
Final drive case assembly
IMZ-8.1040-05016-10
IMZ-8.1040-05016-10
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part 110400501620 with 110400502310 should be ordered
1
Final drive case assembly
IMZ-8.1040-05016-10
IMZ-8.1040-05016-10
Qty :
Housing is painted black. The part withdrawn from production. Part 210400501620 with 110400502310 should be ordered
2
Final drive case assembly
IMZ-8.1041-05016-10
IMZ-8.1041-05016-10
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part 110410501620 with 110400502310 should be ordered
2
Final drive case assembly
IMZ-8.1041-05016-10
IMZ-8.1041-05016-10
Qty :
Housing is painted black. The part withdrawn from production. Part 210410501620 with 110400502310 should be ordered
3
Seal NAK TC 02861 NBR DL 45x60x8
IMZ-8.128-05039
IMZ-8.128-05039
Qty :
4
Breather
IMZ-8.128-04093
IMZ-8.128-04093
Qty :
Use Loctite 243
5
Cotter pin 3.2х20
DIN 94 3.2x20
DIN 94 3.2x20
Qty :
6
Case cover assembly
IMZ-8.107-05020-70
IMZ-8.107-05020-70
Qty :
6
Case cover assembly
IMZ-8.107-05020-70
IMZ-8.107-05020-70
Qty :
Case cover painted black
7
Pin
IMZ-8.107-05315-10
IMZ-8.107-05315-10
Qty :
8
Detent assembly
IMZ-8.107-05064-10
IMZ-8.107-05064-10
Qty :
9
Screw М8x30 8.8 ZN
DIN 912 M8x30
DIN 912 M8x30
Qty :
10
10 Aluminum ring 14x18x1,5
DIN 7603 14x18
DIN 7603 14x18
Qty :
11
11 Dipstick
IMZ-8.128-05034
IMZ-8.128-05034
Qty :
12
12 Bearing 3304 ATN9
SKF 3304 ATN9
SKF 3304 ATN9
Qty :
13
13 Shim
62-05319
62-05319
Qty :
The shim is 0, 16…0, 18 thick. Use set of shims
14
14 Shim
72-05320
72-05320
Qty :
Shim 0,36…0,40 mm thick. Use set of shims
15
15 Bearing nut gasket
72-05224-01
72-05224-01
Unavailable
Other Versions
The part withdrawn from production. Part 100720522402 should be ordered
15
15 Bearing nut gasket
72-05224-02
72-05224-02
Qty :
Other Versions
16
16 Final drive bearing nut
IMZ-8.1040-05023
IMZ-8.1040-05023
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part IMZ-8.1037-05069 should be ordered. When installing the IMZ-8.1037-05069 kit, do not install the IMZ-8.1040-05214 part.
17
17 Final drive bearing nut
IMZ-8.1040-05223
IMZ-8.1040-05223
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part IMZ-8.1037-05069 should be ordered. When installing the IMZ-8.1037-05069 kit, do not install the IMZ-8.1040-05214 part.
18
18 Seal 36x47x7
IMZ-8.128-04015-01
IMZ-8.128-04015-01
Qty :
19
19 Case cover gasket
IMZ-8.1037-05107-10
IMZ-8.1037-05107-10
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part 110370510711 should be ordered
19
19 Case cover gasket
IMZ-8.1037-05107-11
IMZ-8.1037-05107-11
Qty :
Number of gaskets determines play in the gears of the final drive
20
20 Needle bearing 874901
72-052-1
72-052-1
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered
21
21 Final drive gear
72-05202-01
72-05202-01
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered
21
21 Final drive gear
72-05202-02
72-05202-02
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered
22
22 Gear set
IMZ-8.107-05047
IMZ-8.107-05047
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered
22
22 Gear set
IMZ-8.107-05047-01
IMZ-8.107-05047-01
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered
23
23 Shaft
IMZ-8.107-05231-01
IMZ-8.107-05231-01
Qty :
24
24 Fork
IMZ-8.107-05230-10
IMZ-8.107-05230-10
Qty :
25
25 Spring washer М8 ZN
DIN 127 M8
DIN 127 M8
Qty :
26
26 Nut М8-6Н
DIN 934 M8
DIN 934 M8
Qty :
27
27 Magnetic plug
IMZ-8.128-01459-01
IMZ-8.128-01459-01
Qty :
Other Versions
28
28 Final drive driven gear
72-05227-01
72-05227-01
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered
29
29 Roller 3х15.8
3x15.8
3x15.8
Qty :
30
30 Driven gear hub
IMZ-8.128-05229
IMZ-8.128-05229
Qty :
31
31 Bearing 61822
SKF 61822
SKF 61822
Qty :
32
32 Stud М10х1,25х64
365670-P27
365670-P27
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part 800365670271 should be ordered
33
33 Stud М10х1,25х50
365669-P27
365669-P27
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part 800365669271 should be ordered
34
34 Washer М10 ZN
DIN 125 M10
DIN 125 M10
Qty :
35
35 Nut М10x1.25-6Н
DIN 985 M10x1.25
DIN 985 M10x1.25
Qty :
36
36 Shim
IMZ-8.107-05251
IMZ-8.107-05251
Qty :
Shim 1,10 mm thick
37
37 Shim
IMZ-8.107-05252
IMZ-8.107-05252
Qty :
Shim 0,95 mm thick
38
38 Shim
IMZ-8.107-05253
IMZ-8.107-05253
Qty :
Shim 0,80 mm thick
39
39 Shim
IMZ-8.107-05254
IMZ-8.107-05254
Qty :
Ring 0,65 mmthick
40
40 Distance ring
IMZ-8.107-05412
IMZ-8.107-05412
Qty :
41
41 Bolt М8x20 10.9 ZN
DIN 933 M8x20
DIN 933 M8x20
Qty :
Screw with threadlocker Precote 85
42
42 Final drive case cover
IMZ-8.107-05121-70
IMZ-8.107-05121-70
Qty :
42
42 Final drive case cover
IMZ-8.107-05121-70
IMZ-8.107-05121-70
Qty :
Case cover painted black
43
43 Splined hub
IMZ-8.128-05234-10
IMZ-8.128-05234-10
Qty :
44
44 Washer М8 ZN
DIN 125 M8
DIN 125 M8
Qty :
45
45 Bearing 3204 ATN9
SKF 3204 ATN9
SKF 3204 ATN9
Qty :
46
46 Distance bushing
IMZ-8.101-05246
IMZ-8.101-05246
Qty :
47
47 Seal NAK TC 05120 NBR DL 25x35x7
IMZ-8.128-06006
IMZ-8.128-06006
Qty :
48
48 Distance bushing
IMZ-8.107-05416-10
IMZ-8.107-05416-10
Qty :
49
49 Engagement coupler
IMZ-8.128-05221-10
IMZ-8.128-05221-10
Qty :
50
50 Circlip
DIN 471 55x2
DIN 471 55x2
Qty :
51
51 Bearing 16011
SKF 16011
SKF 16011
Qty :
52
52 Collar "VITON" 55x80x8
IMZ-8.108-01081-02
IMZ-8.108-01081-02
Qty :
53
53 Lever
IMZ-8.107-05245-10
IMZ-8.107-05245-10
Qty :
54
54 Seal NAK TC 01822 NBR DL 12x25x7
IMZ-8.128-04017
IMZ-8.128-04017
Qty :
55
55 US-M14-NBR Washer М14
368802
368802
Qty :
56
56 thrust washer
IMZ-8.1040-05214
IMZ-8.1040-05214
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part IMZ-8.1037-05069 should be ordered. When installing the IMZ-8.1037-05069 kit, do not install the IMZ-8.1040-05214 part.
57
57 Oil-catch plate
IMZ-8.1040-05182
IMZ-8.1040-05182
Qty :
58
58 Set of bevel gears with drive shaft fork
IMZ-8.107-05094
IMZ-8.107-05094
Qty :
Parts from one set can be installed on the final drive only as a set. Parts can not be exchanged between sets. The part withdrawn from production. The set IMZ-8.128-05048 should be ordered