Gear Up (USA) 2016

Sidecar body
Position
Description
Part number
Quantity
1
Sidecar body
IMZ-8.1041-21002
IMZ-8.1041-21002
Qty :
Sidecar body with trunk lid, butterfly latches (black). Specify color of the part and type and color of the pinstripes if needed
2
Sidecar body
IMZ-8.1041-21010
IMZ-8.1041-21010
Qty :
Sidecar body with out trunk lid with openings for installation of butterfly latches. Specify color of the part and type and color of the pinstripes if needed
3
Seat cushion assembly
IMZ-8.101-21052-01
IMZ-8.101-21052-01
Qty :
New version available, contact parts department for details
4
Seat back assembly
IMZ-8.101-21065-11
IMZ-8.101-21065-11
Qty :
Seat back with pocket fixed by velcro and bolted to the sidecar.
5
Sidecar floor mat
IMZ-8.1037-21510-02
IMZ-8.1037-21510-02
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part IMZ-8.1037-21510-10 should be ordered
6
Sidecar body suspension buffer
62-21103
62-21103
Qty :
7
Sidecar body U-clamp
IMZ-8.101-21104
IMZ-8.101-21104
Qty :
8
Suspension rubber member
IMZ-8.101-21087
IMZ-8.101-21087
Qty :
For 2wd models. The part withdrawn from production. Part IMZ-8.101-21087 with IMZ-8.1040-21294 should be ordered
9
Pressure flange
IMZ-8.101-21116
IMZ-8.101-21116
Qty :
10
10 Rubber member assembly
IMZ-8.107-21042
IMZ-8.107-21042
Qty :
For 2wd models. The part withdrawn from production. Part IMZ-8.101-21042-02 with IMZ-8.1040-21294 should be ordered
11
11 Nut М8-6Н
DIN 934 M8
DIN 934 M8
Qty :
12
12 Oversize washer 8
DIN 9021 M8
DIN 9021 M8
Qty :
13
13 Gasket
72-10146
72-10146
Qty :
14
14 Nut М8-6Н
DIN 985 M8
DIN 985 M8
Qty :
15
15 Washer М8 ZN
DIN 125 M8
DIN 125 M8
Qty :
16
16 Screw М8-6gx20
ISO 7380 M8x20
ISO 7380 M8x20
Qty :
17
17 Sidecar tonneau cover assembly
IMZ-8.1037-21078-35
IMZ-8.1037-21078-35
Qty :
Black acrylic tonneau cover with arrangements to install wind screen. Black eyelets for fastening in the front and rear , rubber slings on the sides. The part withdrawn from production. Part 110372107837 should be ordered
18
18 Screw М8-6gx25
ISO 7380 M8x25
ISO 7380 M8x25
Qty :
19
19 Protective bar
IMZ-8.103-21091
IMZ-8.103-21091
Qty :
Painted bow. Specify color of the part.
20
20 Washer
IMZ-8.1031P-21096
IMZ-8.1031P-21096
Qty :
21
21 Head light holder
IMZ-8.1031P-21162
IMZ-8.1031P-21162
Qty :
22
22 Flange
IMZ-8.1031P-21151-01
IMZ-8.1031P-21151-01
Qty :
23
23 Clutch spring
72-03115-16
72-03115-16
Qty :
The part withdrawn from production. Part 72-03115-02 should be ordered
24
24 Washer 6
DIN 9021 M6
DIN 9021 M6
Qty :
25
25 Nut М6-6Н ZN 8.8
DIN 985 M6
DIN 985 M6
Qty :
26
26 Trunk floor mat
IMZ-8.1037-21511-02
IMZ-8.1037-21511-02
Qty :
27
27 Screw М6-6gх16, black zinc
ISO 7380 M6x16.105
ISO 7380 M6x16.105
Qty :
28
28 Bolt М6-6gx25
DIN 933 M6x25
DIN 933 M6x25
Qty :
29
29 Rivet Al/St 4х8 (black)
368020
368020
Qty :
30
30 Butterfly latch (black)
IMZ-8.1037-21083-02
IMZ-8.1037-21083-02
Qty :
31
31 Plug
IMZ-8.1037-21288
IMZ-8.1037-21288
Qty :
32
32 Screw М8-6gx30
ISO 7380 M8x30
ISO 7380 M8x30
Qty :
33
33 Gasket
IMZ-8.1040-10146
IMZ-8.1040-10146
Qty :
34
34 Plug
IMZ-8.1037-21258
IMZ-8.1037-21258
Qty :
small rubber plug for the sidecar body
35
35 Plug
IMZ-8.1037-21259
IMZ-8.1037-21259
Qty :
large rubber plug for the sidecar body
36
36 Plug
IMZ-8.103-09338-01
IMZ-8.103-09338-01
Qty :